86 OLD WINDSOR RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 86 OLD WINDSOR RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
606
Actual Year Built
1940
Effective Year Built
1990
Lot
1
Land in Acres
1.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,936
Living Area
1,031
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0192/0166
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$141,610
Assessed Building
$99,120
Assessed Land
$42,490
Appraised Total
$202,300
Appraised Building
$141,600
Appraised Land
$60,700
Depreciation Since it was New
39%
Replacement Cost New
$232,116
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$141,600