87 ELIZABETH AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 87 ELIZABETH AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6671
Actual Year Built
1972
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
349
Land in Acres
0.29
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,395
Living Area
1,200
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0857/0043
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$192,990
Assessed Building
$172,340
Assessed Land
$18,620
Appraised Total
$275,700
Appraised Building
$246,200
Appraised Land
$26,600
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$300,262
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$246,200