89 WOODLAND AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 89 WOODLAND AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2582
Actual Year Built
1985
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
313
Land in Acres
0.46
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,739
Living Area
1,172
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0704/0283
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$194,320
Assessed Building
$149,310
Assessed Land
$45,010
Appraised Total
$277,600
Appraised Building
$213,300
Appraised Land
$64,300
Depreciation Since it was New
24%
Replacement Cost New
$280,636
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$213,300