9 ANDREA LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 ANDREA LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4373
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
220
Land in Acres
0.54
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,888
Living Area
1,320
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2138/0251
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$208,600
Assessed Building
$155,610
Assessed Land
$52,990
Appraised Total
$298,000
Appraised Building
$222,300
Appraised Land
$75,700
Depreciation Since it was New
22%
Replacement Cost New
$284,973
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$222,300