9 BASSWOOD CT, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 BASSWOOD CT, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
4200
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
12-5
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,631
Living Area
1,488
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1958/0066

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$149,590
Assessed Building
$149,590
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$213,700
Appraised Building
$213,700
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$270,548
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$213,700