9 BRIGHTON PARK WAY, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 BRIGHTON PARK WAY, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
100303
Actual Year Built
2016
Effective Year Built
2016
Lot
1253
Land in Acres
0.000023
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,335
Living Area
2,094
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1959/0092
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$281,050
Assessed Building
$281,050
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$401,500
Appraised Building
$401,500
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
8%
Replacement Cost New
$436,371
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$401,500