9 CHRISTINE CIR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 CHRISTINE CIR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5296
Actual Year Built
1985
Effective Year Built
2008
Lot
189
Land in Acres
0.43
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,406
Living Area
1,190
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1308/0197
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$234,990
Assessed Building
$179,760
Assessed Land
$54,670
Appraised Total
$335,700
Appraised Building
$256,800
Appraised Land
$78,100
Depreciation Since it was New
16%
Replacement Cost New
$305,736
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$256,800