9 CRAIGEMORE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 CRAIGEMORE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
2768
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
165
Land in Acres
0.57
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Split Level
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,820
Living Area
1,250
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2146/0040

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$201,600
Assessed Building
$151,060
Assessed Land
$50,540
Appraised Total
$288,000
Appraised Building
$215,800
Appraised Land
$72,200
Depreciation Since it was New
27%
Replacement Cost New
$295,626
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$215,800