9 DOWNING CIR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 DOWNING CIR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5658
Actual Year Built
1971
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
161
Land in Acres
0.34
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,044
Living Area
1,464
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1233/0309
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$223,580
Assessed Building
$171,500
Assessed Land
$52,080
Appraised Total
$319,400
Appraised Building
$245,000
Appraised Land
$74,400
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$331,046
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$245,000