9 EDWARDS WAY, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 EDWARDS WAY, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
100039
Actual Year Built
2008
Effective Year Built
2011
Lot
75
Land in Acres
1.15
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,968
Living Area
2,288
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1941/0104
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$297,850
Assessed Building
$236,390
Assessed Land
$61,460
Appraised Total
$425,500
Appraised Building
$337,700
Appraised Land
$87,800
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$388,145
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$337,700