9 GORHAM AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 GORHAM AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
7464
Actual Year Built
1962
Effective Year Built
1982
Lot
108
Land in Acres
0.22
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
F
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,800
Living Area
1,200
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2158/0034
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$121,730
Assessed Building
$103,530
Assessed Land
$18,200
Appraised Total
$173,900
Appraised Building
$147,900
Appraised Land
$26,000
Depreciation Since it was New
42%
Replacement Cost New
$255,084
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$147,900