9 HAVILAND RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 HAVILAND RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
7326
Actual Year Built
1953
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
227
Land in Acres
0.4
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,823
Living Area
1,377
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1535/0124
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$224,350
Assessed Building
$169,960
Assessed Land
$53,830
Appraised Total
$320,500
Appraised Building
$242,800
Appraised Land
$76,900
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$315,274
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$242,800