9 NOLAN DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 NOLAN DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
7082
Actual Year Built
1965
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
174
Land in Acres
0.34
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,390
Living Area
1,724
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2227/0269

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$226,730
Assessed Building
$173,950
Assessed Land
$52,080
Appraised Total
$323,900
Appraised Building
$248,500
Appraised Land
$74,400
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$354,978
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$248,500