9 PACKARD ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 PACKARD ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
7872
Actual Year Built
2013
Effective Year Built
2013
Lot
336
Land in Acres
0.15
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,566
Living Area
1,192
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1786/0158
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$176,750
Assessed Building
$145,250
Assessed Land
$31,500
Appraised Total
$252,500
Appraised Building
$207,500
Appraised Land
$45,000
Depreciation Since it was New
11%
Replacement Cost New
$233,130
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$207,500