9 PINE GROVE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 PINE GROVE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6216
Actual Year Built
1949
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
551
Land in Acres
0.32
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,358
Living Area
1,792
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2043/0001
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$204,050
Assessed Building
$158,900
Assessed Land
$34,860
Appraised Total
$291,500
Appraised Building
$227,000
Appraised Land
$49,800
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$294,774
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$227,000