9 PROSPECT ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 PROSPECT ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4189
Actual Year Built
1949
Effective Year Built
1979
Lot
128
Land in Acres
0.34
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
F
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,238
Living Area
2,278
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2025/0279
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$199,430
Assessed Building
$142,170
Assessed Land
$46,900
Appraised Total
$284,900
Appraised Building
$203,100
Appraised Land
$67,000
Depreciation Since it was New
45%
Replacement Cost New
$369,261
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$203,100