9 RIDGE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 RIDGE RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3064
Actual Year Built
1953
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
192
Land in Acres
0.46
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,492
Living Area
2,152
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2028/0070
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$236,530
Assessed Building
$178,570
Assessed Land
$55,580
Appraised Total
$337,900
Appraised Building
$255,100
Appraised Land
$79,400
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$375,128
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$255,100