9 SCOTLAND RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 SCOTLAND RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1694
Actual Year Built
1956
Effective Year Built
2002
Lot
18
Land in Acres
0.91
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,626
Living Area
1,625
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2170/0143
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$284,270
Assessed Building
$219,520
Assessed Land
$62,020
Appraised Total
$406,100
Appraised Building
$313,600
Appraised Land
$88,600
Depreciation Since it was New
12%
Replacement Cost New
$356,314
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$313,600