9 STONE HILL, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 STONE HILL, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5656
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
2003
Lot
72
Land in Acres
3.74
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
B
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,586
Living Area
3,234
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2024/0137

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$394,660
Assessed Building
$285,740
Assessed Land
$96,600
Appraised Total
$563,800
Appraised Building
$408,200
Appraised Land
$138,000
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$516,711
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$408,200