9 UTLEY RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 UTLEY RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
6037
Actual Year Built
1966
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
184
Land in Acres
0.57
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,281
Living Area
2,257
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1855/0120

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$287,630
Assessed Building
$245,490
Assessed Land
$42,140
Appraised Total
$410,900
Appraised Building
$350,700
Appraised Land
$60,200
Depreciation Since it was New
20%
Replacement Cost New
$438,345
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$350,700