9 WESTBROOK RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 9 WESTBROOK RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4818
Actual Year Built
1957
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
54
Land in Acres
0.54
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
5,758
Living Area
1,661
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1490/0296
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$217,980
Assessed Building
$162,050
Assessed Land
$55,930
Appraised Total
$311,400
Appraised Building
$231,500
Appraised Land
$79,900
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$340,483
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$231,500