90 EAST MORNINGSIDE AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 90 EAST MORNINGSIDE AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
5139
Actual Year Built
1961
Effective Year Built
1994
Lot
380
Land in Acres
0.31
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,592
Living Area
1,210
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.25
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1940/0109

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$139,790
Assessed Building
$121,100
Assessed Land
$18,690
Appraised Total
$199,700
Appraised Building
$173,000
Appraised Land
$26,700
Depreciation Since it was New
30%
Replacement Cost New
$247,155
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$173,000