90 ENGLEWOOD AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 90 ENGLEWOOD AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
3489
Actual Year Built
1972
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
14
Land in Acres
0.23
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Raised Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,682
Living Area
1,242
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1381/0270
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$192,850
Assessed Building
$158,410
Assessed Land
$34,440
Appraised Total
$275,500
Appraised Building
$226,300
Appraised Land
$49,200
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$305,755
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$226,300