91 EAST HAROLD ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 91 EAST HAROLD ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
5256
Actual Year Built
1950
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
109
Land in Acres
0.32
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,536
Living Area
1,075
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.25
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2216/0072
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$140,840
Assessed Building
$122,080
Assessed Land
$18,760
Appraised Total
$201,200
Appraised Building
$174,400
Appraised Land
$26,800
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$226,460
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$174,400