91 OLD WINDSOR RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 91 OLD WINDSOR RD, Bloomfield, CT 06002.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
1626
Actual Year Built
1941
Effective Year Built
1990
Lot
13
Land in Acres
0.46
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
D
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
923
Living Area
499
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
3.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0892/0221

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$87,010
Assessed Building
$47,110
Assessed Land
$35,630
Appraised Total
$124,300
Appraised Building
$67,300
Appraised Land
$50,900
Depreciation Since it was New
39%
Replacement Cost New
$110,310
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$67,300