92 BOOTHBAY ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 92 BOOTHBAY ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4288
Actual Year Built
1950
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
258
Land in Acres
0.24
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,868
Living Area
1,599
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1887/0161
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$138,600
Assessed Building
$120,190
Assessed Land
$18,410
Appraised Total
$198,000
Appraised Building
$171,700
Appraised Land
$26,300
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$252,494
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$171,700