93 BROOKLINE AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 93 BROOKLINE AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
2995
Actual Year Built
1927
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
19
Land in Acres
0.11
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,058
Living Area
1,604
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.5
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1388/0027
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$156,450
Assessed Building
$133,420
Assessed Land
$15,680
Appraised Total
$223,500
Appraised Building
$190,600
Appraised Land
$22,400
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$257,635
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$190,600