94 EAST HAROLD ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 94 EAST HAROLD ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
7070
Actual Year Built
1950
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
416
Land in Acres
0.19
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Cape Cod
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,592
Living Area
1,171
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.25
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
2065/0255
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$143,430
Assessed Building
$125,860
Assessed Land
$17,570
Appraised Total
$204,900
Appraised Building
$179,800
Appraised Land
$25,100
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$233,471
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$179,800