94 WOODLAND AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 94 WOODLAND AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1601
Actual Year Built
1951
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
136
Land in Acres
0.64
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
6,774
Living Area
2,601
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0644/0105
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$234,570
Assessed Building
$188,720
Assessed Land
$45,850
Appraised Total
$335,100
Appraised Building
$269,600
Appraised Land
$65,500
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$396,468
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$269,600