95 SPRINGWOOD LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 95 SPRINGWOOD LN, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4852
Actual Year Built
1999
Effective Year Built
2006
Lot
85
Land in Acres
1.05
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Contemporary
Grade Description
B-
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
4,966
Living Area
2,343
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2051/319
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$330,470
Assessed Building
$264,670
Assessed Land
$65,800
Appraised Total
$472,100
Appraised Building
$378,100
Appraised Land
$94,000
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$461,078
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$378,100