95 SUTTON PL, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 95 SUTTON PL, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
1881
Actual Year Built
1972
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
43
Land in Acres
0
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Condominium
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
1,449
Living Area
1,344
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
4.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
1329/0301
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$79,310
Assessed Building
$79,310
Assessed Land
$0
Appraised Total
$113,300
Appraised Building
$113,300
Appraised Land
$0
Depreciation Since it was New
26%
Replacement Cost New
$153,105
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$113,300