96 TUNXIS AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 96 TUNXIS AVE, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
6585
Actual Year Built
1934
Effective Year Built
1998
Lot
367
Land in Acres
0.64
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Colonial
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,779
Living Area
1,639
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
1411/0291
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$201,880
Assessed Building
$154,280
Assessed Land
$43,610
Appraised Total
$288,400
Appraised Building
$220,400
Appraised Land
$62,300
Depreciation Since it was New
28%
Replacement Cost New
$306,163
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$220,400