97 PERSHING ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 97 PERSHING ST, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
926
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
1992
Lot
6
Land in Acres
0.29
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Ranch
Grade Description
C
Condition Description
Average
Gross Area of Primary Building
2,395
Living Area
975
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
1540/0105
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$137,550
Assessed Building
$118,930
Assessed Land
$18,620
Appraised Total
$196,500
Appraised Building
$169,900
Appraised Land
$26,600
Depreciation Since it was New
32%
Replacement Cost New
$249,783
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$169,900