98 ELLSWORTH DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 98 ELLSWORTH DR, Bloomfield, CT 06002.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in Bloomfield.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
4932
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
16
Land in Acres
0.5
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Style Description
Salt Box
Grade Description
C+
Condition Description
Good
Gross Area of Primary Building
3,657
Living Area
1,712
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.75
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
2002/0065
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$215,110
Assessed Building
$167,510
Assessed Land
$47,600
Appraised Total
$307,300
Appraised Building
$239,300
Appraised Land
$68,000
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$310,767
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$239,300