146 W MAIN ST, North Canaan, CT 06018 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 146 W MAIN ST, North Canaan, CT 06018.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in North Canaan.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
98100134
Actual Year Built
1900
Effective Year Built
1979
Lot
Land in Acres
0.76
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
5,001
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
18.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
4
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0112/0049

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$276,150
Assessed Building
$239,330
Assessed Land
$36,820
Appraised Total
$394,500
Appraised Building
$341,900
Appraised Land
$52,600
Depreciation Since it was New
43%
Replacement Cost New
$581,093
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$331,223