170 LOWER RD, North Canaan, CT 06018 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 170 LOWER RD, North Canaan, CT 06018.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in North Canaan.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
98101222
Actual Year Built
1752
Effective Year Built
1977
Lot
Land in Acres
11.54
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,324
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$411,320
Assessed Building
$320,810
Assessed Land
$44,590
Appraised Total
$601,900
Appraised Building
$458,300
Appraised Land
$78,000
Depreciation Since it was New
45%
Replacement Cost New
$784,482
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$431,465