18 MOSES MEADE RD, North Canaan, CT 06018 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 18 MOSES MEADE RD, North Canaan, CT 06018.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in North Canaan.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
98100994
Actual Year Built
2006
Effective Year Built
2020
Lot
Land in Acres
22.73
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,968
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
6.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
0089/0546
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$407,610
Assessed Building
$333,340
Assessed Land
$62,790
Appraised Total
$601,100
Appraised Building
$476,200
Appraised Land
$108,500
Depreciation Since it was New
2%
Replacement Cost New
$449,004
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$440,024