2 MOUNTAIN VIEW LN, North Canaan, CT 06018 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 2 MOUNTAIN VIEW LN, North Canaan, CT 06018.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in North Canaan.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
98100442
Actual Year Built
2010
Effective Year Built
2015
Lot
Land in Acres
2.28
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,048
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
2.0
Number of Bedrooms
1
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0088/0614
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$671,440
Assessed Building
$627,550
Assessed Land
$43,890
Appraised Total
$959,200
Appraised Building
$896,500
Appraised Land
$62,700
Depreciation Since it was New
7%
Replacement Cost New
$193,346
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$179,812