20 LOCUST HILL RD, North Canaan, CT 06018 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 20 LOCUST HILL RD, North Canaan, CT 06018.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in North Canaan.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
98100515
Actual Year Built
1983
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
Land in Acres
2.29
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,040
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.4
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
0139/0186
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$246,820
Assessed Building
$202,860
Assessed Land
$43,960
Appraised Total
$352,600
Appraised Building
$289,800
Appraised Land
$62,800
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$304,842
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$253,019