26 GRANITE AVE, North Canaan, CT 06018 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 26 GRANITE AVE, North Canaan, CT 06018.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in North Canaan.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
98100430
Actual Year Built
1882
Effective Year Built
1991
Lot
Land in Acres
1.32
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,750
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
148/ 199
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$349,580
Assessed Building
$307,860
Assessed Land
$37,800
Appraised Total
$499,400
Appraised Building
$439,800
Appraised Land
$54,000
Depreciation Since it was New
31%
Replacement Cost New
$479,050
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$330,545