30 TOBEY HILL RD, North Canaan, CT 06018 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 30 TOBEY HILL RD, North Canaan, CT 06018.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in North Canaan.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
98100072
Actual Year Built
1916
Effective Year Built
2009
Lot
Land in Acres
88.87
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,984
Number of Buildings
2
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
3
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0137/0282

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$753,830
Assessed Building
$628,460
Assessed Land
$84,840
Appraised Total
$1,206,500
Appraised Building
$897,800
Appraised Land
$250,800
Depreciation Since it was New
13%
Replacement Cost New
$690,349
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$600,604