301 N ELM ST, North Canaan, CT 06018 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 301 N ELM ST, North Canaan, CT 06018.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in North Canaan.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
98100448
Actual Year Built
1967
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
Land in Acres
6.05
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,490
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
5.0
Number of Bedrooms
2
Number of Baths
1
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$283,780
Assessed Building
$227,920
Assessed Land
$45,640
Appraised Total
$405,400
Appraised Building
$325,600
Appraised Land
$65,200
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$420,515
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$323,797