326 NORFOLK RD, North Canaan, CT 06018 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 326 NORFOLK RD, North Canaan, CT 06018.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in North Canaan.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
98100501
Actual Year Built
1986
Effective Year Built
1999
Lot
Land in Acres
1.49
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,376
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$290,150
Assessed Building
$257,040
Assessed Land
$33,110
Appraised Total
$414,500
Appraised Building
$367,200
Appraised Land
$47,300
Depreciation Since it was New
23%
Replacement Cost New
$470,487
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$362,275