336 NORFOLK RD, North Canaan, CT 06018 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 336 NORFOLK RD, North Canaan, CT 06018.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in North Canaan.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
98101416
Actual Year Built
1955
Effective Year Built
1988
Lot
Land in Acres
1.3
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,810
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
2
Book/Page
152/ 749

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$288,890
Assessed Building
$252,210
Assessed Land
$32,900
Appraised Total
$412,700
Appraised Building
$360,300
Appraised Land
$47,000
Depreciation Since it was New
34%
Replacement Cost New
$475,485
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$313,820