35 EMMONS LN, North Canaan, CT 06018 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 35 EMMONS LN, North Canaan, CT 06018.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in North Canaan.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
98101206
Actual Year Built
1963
Effective Year Built
2005
Lot
Land in Acres
0.71
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
1,903
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.0
Total Rooms
7.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
153/ 546

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$278,530
Assessed Building
$225,540
Assessed Land
$34,650
Appraised Total
$397,900
Appraised Building
$322,200
Appraised Land
$49,500
Depreciation Since it was New
17%
Replacement Cost New
$361,407
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$299,968