5 FOOTE AVE, North Canaan, CT 06018 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 5 FOOTE AVE, North Canaan, CT 06018.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in North Canaan.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
98100161
Actual Year Built
1880
Effective Year Built
1978
Lot
Land in Acres
0.53
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,404
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
11.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
0
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$255,850
Assessed Building
$205,170
Assessed Land
$36,470
Appraised Total
$365,500
Appraised Building
$293,100
Appraised Land
$52,100
Depreciation Since it was New
44%
Replacement Cost New
$497,073
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$278,361