6 MOUNTAIN VIEW LN, North Canaan, CT 06018 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 6 MOUNTAIN VIEW LN, North Canaan, CT 06018.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in North Canaan.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
98101334
Actual Year Built
1993
Effective Year Built
2010
Lot
Land in Acres
3.94
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,357
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
8.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$396,550
Assessed Building
$349,790
Assessed Land
$46,760
Appraised Total
$566,500
Appraised Building
$499,700
Appraised Land
$66,800
Depreciation Since it was New
12%
Replacement Cost New
$516,195
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$454,252