60 TRESCOTT HILL RD, North Canaan, CT 06018 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 60 TRESCOTT HILL RD, North Canaan, CT 06018.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in North Canaan.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
10106082
Actual Year Built
2010
Effective Year Built
2015
Lot
Land in Acres
2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
3,121
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.0
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
6
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
0126/0258

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$383,530
Assessed Building
$339,290
Assessed Land
$43,470
Appraised Total
$547,900
Appraised Building
$484,700
Appraised Land
$62,100
Depreciation Since it was New
7%
Replacement Cost New
$490,665
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$456,319