63 ALLYNDALE RD, North Canaan, CT 06018 - Assessment Profile

Updated on November 25, 2025.

See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 63 ALLYNDALE RD, North Canaan, CT 06018.

You can also see similar information for other residential properties in North Canaan.

Data Source: Official Government Sources.

Property Information

Parcel ID
98101171
Actual Year Built
1990
Effective Year Built
2001
Lot
Land in Acres
2
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
4,269
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
1.65
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
4
Number of Baths
3
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
149/ 541

Valuation Information

Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$390,320
Assessed Building
$346,290
Assessed Land
$43,470
Appraised Total
$557,600
Appraised Building
$494,700
Appraised Land
$62,100
Depreciation Since it was New
21%
Replacement Cost New
$595,883
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$470,748