81 E MAIN ST, North Canaan, CT 06018 - Assessment Profile
Updated on November 25, 2025.
See below the recent assessment details for the residential property at 81 E MAIN ST, North Canaan, CT 06018.
You can also see similar information for other residential properties in North Canaan.
You may also be interested in:
Data Source: Official Government Sources.
Property Information
Parcel ID
98100191
Actual Year Built
1990
Effective Year Built
2004
Lot
Land in Acres
44.71
Parcel Frontage
0
Parcel Depth
0
Living Area
2,780
Number of Buildings
1
Stories
2.4
Total Rooms
9.0
Number of Bedrooms
5
Number of Baths
2
Number of Half Baths
1
Book/Page
Valuation Information
Assessment Year
2025
Assessed Total
$332,500
Assessed Building
$258,860
Assessed Land
$58,240
Appraised Total
$534,200
Appraised Building
$369,800
Appraised Land
$142,400
Depreciation Since it was New
18%
Replacement Cost New
$440,826
Replacement Cost Less Depreciation
$361,477